-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Shori

Map of Koh-e Shori Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shori,Koh-e Shori,Koh-e Shuri,Kohe Sori,Kohe Suri,Kohe Šori,Kohe Šūri,Kuh-e Shuri,Kōh-e Shōrī,Kōh-e Shūrī,Kūh-e Shūrī,کوه شوری, Kōh-e Shōrī

Koh-e Shori

Welcome to the Koh-e Shori google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shōrī. See Koh-e Shori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shōrī area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Koh-e Shori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.67155/64.20615
  • Altitude: 2797 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shori
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shori

Online Dating

Koh-e Shori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shori, Afghanistan