-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Shorak

Map of Chah-e Shorak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Sorak,Chah-e Shorak,Chah-e Shurak,Chāh-e Shōrak,Chāh-e Shūrak,Čāhe Šorak,چاه شورک, Chāh-e Shōrak

Chah-e Shorak

Welcome to the Chah-e Shorak google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shōrak. See Chah-e Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Shorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.25456/61.39336
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shorak
  •  
Places near Chah-e Shorak
Gul Gandī (16.7 km) Golowga (17 km) Gulōgah (17.2 km) Pishīn Jān (19.5 km) Chāh-e Afghānī (22.3 km) Arah Pushtah (30.9 km) Sar Kurō (33.6 km) Sarkurō (34.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (34.9 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (36 km) Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (36.1 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (36.3 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (36.4 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (36.5 km) Khaīrābād (42.3 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shorak, Afghanistan