Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Chah-e Shor

Map of Takh-e Chah-e Shor Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Chah Shur,Takh-e Chah-e Shor,Takh-e Chah-e Showr,Takh-e Chāh Shūr,Takh-e Chāh-e Showr,Takh-e Chāh-e Shōr,Takhcahe Sor,Takhchah-e Shur,Takhchāh-e Shūr,Takhčāhe Šor,tkh chah shwr,تخ چاه شور, Takh-e Chāh-e Shōr

Takh-e Chah-e Shor

Welcome to the Takh-e Chah-e Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Chāh-e Shōr. See Takh-e Chah-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Chāh-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Takh-e Chah-e Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Takh-e Chah-e Shor
Places near Takh-e Chah-e Shor

Online Dating

Takh-e Chah-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-e Chah-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Chah-e Shor, Afghanistan