-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Shor

Map of Rod-e Shor Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shor,Rode Sor,Rode Šor,Rud-e Shor,Rud-e Shur,Rōd-e Shōr,Rūd-e Shōr,Rūd-e Shūr,رود شور, Rōd-e Shōr

Rod-e Shor

Welcome to the Rod-e Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shōr. See Rod-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.02872/61.64581
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shor
  •  
Places near Rod-e Shor
Rabāţ-e Surkhak (5.4 km) Sabz Gazī (9.3 km) Kin (11.8 km) Bōrkham (11.9 km) Pīr Kundar (12 km) Chiling (12.2 km) Kuhnah Mayrō (12.4 km) Chakah (12.8 km) Bāj Deh (12.9 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (14.1 km) Dehz̄ak-e Suflá (15.9 km) Tujg (15.9 km) Dehz̄ak-e ‘Ulyā (16.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Aḩmad (16.6 km) Ḩowẕak-e Aslam (17.5 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (18.3 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (18.5 km) Farīb (18.8 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shor, Afghanistan