Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Shor

Map of Rod-e Shor Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shor,Rode Šor,Rud-e Shar,Rud-e Shur,Rōd-e Shōr,Rūd-e Shār,Rūd-e Shūr,Sor Rode,Šor Rode,رود شور, Rōd-e Shōr

Rod-e Shor

Welcome to the Rod-e Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shōr. See Rod-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Rod-e Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:07
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shor
Places near Rod-e Shor

Online Dating

Rod-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shor, Afghanistan