-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Shor

Map of Koh-e Shor Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shor,Kohe Sor,Kohe S̄ōṟ,Kuh-e Shur,Kōh-e Shōr,Kūh-e Shūr,کوه شور, Kōh-e Shōr

Koh-e Shor

Welcome to the Koh-e Shor google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shōr. See Koh-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 1999-02-02.

Map of Koh-e Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18106/63.93309
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shor

Online Dating

Koh-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shor, Afghanistan