Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Shor

Map of Chah-e Shor Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Sor,Chah-e Shor,Chah-e Shur,Chāh-e Shōr,Chāh-e Shūr,Cāhe S̄ōṟ,چاه شور, Chāh-e Shōr

Chah-e Shor

Welcome to the Chah-e Shor google satellite map! This wells is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shōr. See Chah-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shor
Places near Chah-e Shor

Online Dating

Chah-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shor, Afghanistan