-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Shor

Map of Chah-e Shor Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Sor,Chah-e Shor,Chāh-e Shōr,Cāhe S̄ōṟ, Chāh-e Shōr

Chah-e Shor

Welcome to the Chah-e Shor google satellite map! This wells is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shōr. See Chah-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Chah-e Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.26395/61.09891
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:47
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shor
  •  
Places near Chah-e Shor
Chāh Kirtah (13.5 km) Dakak (14.2 km) Kōpāl (15.8 km) Jōy Chashmah (16.2 km) Damdam (17.1 km) Jānābād (17.2 km) Chānāfah (17.4 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (18.7 km) Nayk (18.7 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (19.1 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (19.8 km) Kārēz-e Now (20.8 km) ‘Askarābād (21.4 km) Khāsh (22.8 km) Kalātah-ye Ākhūndhā (23.9 km) Dāshak (25 km) Tapah-ye Ḩişār (25.1 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah ‘Īsá (25.8 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shor, Afghanistan