Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shaylah-ye Shuwist

Map of Shaylah-ye Shuwist Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sowest,Shaylah-ye Shuwist,Shelah-e Showest,Shēlah-e Showest,Šēla-i-Šowest,شیلۀ شوست, Shaylah-ye Shuwist

Shaylah-ye Shuwist

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Shuwist google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Shuwist. See Shaylah-ye Shuwist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Shuwist area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Shaylah-ye Shuwist
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Shuwist
Places near Shaylah-ye Shuwist

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Shuwist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Shuwist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Shuwist, Afghanistan