Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shaykh Baba

Map of Shaykh Baba Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saykh Baba,Shaykh Baba,Shaykh Bābā,Sheykh Baba,Sheykh Bābā,Sheykhbaba,Šaykh Bābā,شیخ بابا, Shaykh Bābā

Shaykh Baba

Welcome to the Shaykh Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Bābā. See Shaykh Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaykh Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:06
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Shaykh Baba
Places near Shaykh Baba

Online Dating

Shaykh Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Baba, Afghanistan