-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shewan

Map of Shewan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sewan,Shevan,Shewan,Shēwān,Šēwān,شېوان, Shēwān

Shewan

Welcome to the Shewan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēwān. See Shewan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēwān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shewan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.62956/62.48954
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:24
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Shewan
  •  
Places near Shewan
Shēwān (0 km) Shaykh Lālā (1.3 km) Khwājah Khiẕir (1.7 km) Alakōzaī (1.7 km) Jāy Najārhā (1.9 km) Abād (2.2 km) ‘Alāqadārī Bālā Bulūk (2.4 km) Arifabad (2.6 km) Ganjābād (2.7 km) Bāgh-e Kalān (2.8 km) Āshizaī (3 km) Safarak (3.7 km) Dīzak (3.8 km) Kāl Qal‘ah (3.9 km) Khwājahān (4 km) Sūjī-e Junūbī (4.6 km) Sudzhi (4.7 km) Chimōzay (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Shewan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shewan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shewan, Afghanistan