Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Shand-e Asparan

Map of Jar-e Shand-e Asparan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shand-e Asparan,Jar-e Shand-e Asparān,Jare Sande Asparan,Jaṟe S̄ande Aspaṟān,Rud-i-Asparan,Rūd-i-Asparān,jr shndaspran,جر شنداسپران, Jar-e Shand-e Asparān

Jar-e Shand-e Asparan

Welcome to the Jar-e Shand-e Asparan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shand-e Asparān. See Jar-e Shand-e Asparan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shand-e Asparān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Shand-e Asparan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shand-e Asparan
Places near Jar-e Shand-e Asparan

Online Dating

Jar-e Shand-e Asparan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Shand-e Asparan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shand-e Asparan, Afghanistan