Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Shand-e Bala

Map of Chah-e Shand-e Bala Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Sand Bala,Chah-e Shand-e Bala,Chāh-e Shand-e Bālā,Cāhe Šand Bālā, Chāh-e Shand-e Bālā

Chah-e Shand-e Bala

Welcome to the Chah-e Shand-e Bala google satellite map! This wells is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shand-e Bālā. See Chah-e Shand-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shand-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chah-e Shand-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shand-e Bala
Places near Chah-e Shand-e Bala

Online Dating

Chah-e Shand-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Shand-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shand-e Bala, Afghanistan