Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nawah-ye Shamal

Map of Nawah-ye Shamal Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Shamal,Nawa-i-Samal,Nawah-ye Shamal,Nawah-ye Shomal,Nāveh-ye Shamāl,Nāwa-i-Šamāl,Nāwah-ye Shamāl,Nāwah-ye Shomāl,ناوۀ شمال, Nāwah-ye Shamāl

Nawah-ye Shamal

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Shamal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Shamāl. See Nawah-ye Shamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Shamāl area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Nawah-ye Shamal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:25
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Shamal
Places near Nawah-ye Shamal

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Shamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Shamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Shamal, Afghanistan