Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Sham

Map of Takh-e Sham Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sham,Takh-e Sham,Takhe Sam,Takhe Šam,تخ شم, Takh-e Sham

Takh-e Sham

Welcome to the Takh-e Sham google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Sham. See Takh-e Sham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Sham area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takh-e Sham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:29
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Takh-e Sham
Places near Takh-e Sham

Online Dating

Takh-e Sham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-e Sham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Sham, Afghanistan