-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Shalbaf

Map of Koh-e Shalbaf Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shal'baf,Gory Shal’baf,Koh-e Shalbaf,Kohe Salbaf,Kohe Shalbaf,Kohe Shalbāf,Kohe Šālbāf,Kuh-e Shalbaf,Kōh-e Shālbāf,Kūh-e Shālbāf,کوه شالباف, Kōh-e Shālbāf

Koh-e Shalbaf

Welcome to the Koh-e Shalbaf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shālbāf. See Koh-e Shalbaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shālbāf area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Koh-e Shalbaf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.60799/64.14971
  • Altitude: 2579 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shalbaf
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shalbaf

Online Dating

Koh-e Shalbaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shalbaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shalbaf, Afghanistan