-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Shalay

Map of Koh-e Shalay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kokhi-Shalay,Koh-e Shalay,Kohe Salay,Kohe Šalay,Kuh-e Shalay,Kōh-e Shalay,Kūh-e Shalay,کوه شلی, Kōh-e Shalay

Koh-e Shalay

Welcome to the Koh-e Shalay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shalay. See Koh-e Shalay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shalay area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Koh-e Shalay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.06174/64.24862
  • Altitude: 3462 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shalay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shalay
Bahārkhān (3.6 km) Chinar (7 km) Sipāwas (7.1 km) Istarbūz (7.9 km) Sang-e Mazār (8.5 km) Barzarī (9.8 km) Jōy-ye Atā (11.4 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Pīr-e Kirmān (11.8 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ḩakīm (12.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar (12.4 km) Qaryah-ye Tajbīn (12.8 km) Wāsp (13.2 km) Qayşār (13.5 km) Ījan (14.3 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Hāshim (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shalay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shalay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shalay, Afghanistan