Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanisk

Map of Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanisk Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanisk,Sakhe Bala-i-Kanesk,Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanesk,Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanisk,Sheykhi-Balayi-Kalisk,Shākh-e Bālā-ye Kanesk,Shākh-e Bālā-ye Kanisk,Šākhe Bālā-i-Kanesk,شاخ بالای کنسک, Shākh-e Bālā-ye Kanisk

Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanisk

Welcome to the Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanisk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh-e Bālā-ye Kanisk. See Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanisk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh-e Bālā-ye Kanisk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanisk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanisk
Places near Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanisk

Online Dating

Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanisk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanisk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh-e Bala-ye Kanisk, Afghanistan