Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shawalgah

Map of Shawalgah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah Walga,Sawalgah,Shah Walga,Shaval'gakh,Shaval’gakh,Shawalga,Shawalgah,Shawālgā,Shawālgāh,Shāh Wālgā,Šawālgāh,Šāh Wālgā,شاه والگا,شوالگا,شوالگاه, Shawālgāh


Welcome to the Shawalgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shawālgāh. See Shawalgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shawālgāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shawalgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Shawalgah
Places near Shawalgah

Online Dating

Shawalgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shawalgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawalgah, Afghanistan