Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shahr-e Kuhnah

Map of Shahr-e Kuhnah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Kohna,Shahr-e Kohneh,Shahr-e Kuhnah,Shahre Kohna,Shakhri-Kukhna,shhr khnh,Šahre Kohna,شهر کهنه,شهرٔ كهنه, Shahr-e Kuhnah

Shahr-e Kuhnah

Welcome to the Shahr-e Kuhnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Kuhnah. See Shahr-e Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shahr-e Kuhnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Kuhnah
Places near Shahr-e Kuhnah

Online Dating

Shahr-e Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahr-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan