-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Shahang

Map of Koh-e Shahang Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shakhing,Koh-e Shahang,Kohe Saheng,Kohe Šaheng,Kuh-e Shaheng,Kōh-e Shahang,Kūh-e Shaheng,کوه شهنگ, Kōh-e Shahang

Koh-e Shahang

Welcome to the Koh-e Shahang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shahang. See Koh-e Shahang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shahang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Shahang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.55479/63.44572
  • Altitude: 2113 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shahang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shahang
Wāzhgūnak (8.8 km) Têrikhay (10.4 km) Kutalak (10.5 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (10.8 km) Khartōsay (11.4 km) Deh-e Tangay (12.2 km) Darah-ye Kharak (12.3 km) Khanjak (12.3 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (12.8 km) Gund (12.9 km) Saydāl (13 km) Saydāl (13.1 km) Dēyak (13.2 km) Dēyak (13.5 km) Pushtah (13.6 km) Lartay (14.6 km) Pōrtah Ghanī Murgh (15.7 km) Ghōzinêy (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shahang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shahang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shahang, Afghanistan