Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tahanah-ye Shaghali

Map of Tahanah-ye Shaghali Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahana-i-Saghali,Tahanah-ye Shaghali,Tahaneh-ye Shaghali,Tahāna-i-Šaghālī,Tahānah-ye Shaghālī,Tahāneh-ye Shaghālī, Tahānah-ye Shaghālī

Tahanah-ye Shaghali

Welcome to the Tahanah-ye Shaghali google satellite map! This police post is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahānah-ye Shaghālī. See Tahanah-ye Shaghali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahānah-ye Shaghālī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tahanah-ye Shaghali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Tahanah-ye Shaghali
Places near Tahanah-ye Shaghali

Online Dating

Tahanah-ye Shaghali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tahanah-ye Shaghali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah-ye Shaghali, Afghanistan