Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sayyid Dawud

Map of Sayyid Dawud Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayed Da'ud,Sayed Ḏā’ūḏ,Sayyid Dawud,Sayyid Dāwūd,Seyyed Da'owd,Seyyed Dā’owd,سید داوود, Sayyid Dāwūd

Sayyid Dawud

Welcome to the Sayyid Dawud google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Dāwūd. See Sayyid Dawud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Dāwūd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sayyid Dawud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Sayyid Dawud
Places near Sayyid Dawud

Online Dating

Sayyid Dawud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Dawud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Dawud, Afghanistan