-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Sayyid Ahmad

Map of Koh-e Sayyid Ahmad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sayyid Ahmad,Kohe Sayd Ahmad,Kohe Sayḏ Ahmaḏ,Kuh-e Seyyed Ahmad,Kōh-e Sayyid Aḩmad,Kūh-e Seyyed Aḩmad,کوه سید احمد, Kōh-e Sayyid Aḩmad

Koh-e Sayyid Ahmad

Welcome to the Koh-e Sayyid Ahmad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sayyid Aḩmad. See Koh-e Sayyid Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sayyid Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sayyid Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.56087/63.85606
  • Altitude: 2548 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sayyid Ahmad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sayyid Ahmad
Faīẕābād (12.2 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (16 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammadābād (16.7 km) Nāwah-ye Ayrān (16.8 km) Aḩmadābād (17.3 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (18.1 km) Muḩammadābād (18.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (18.6 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (18.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (18.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (18.8 km) Maīdān Jābah (18.8 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (19.4 km) Ūlar (19.6 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (19.6 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (19.7 km) Qaryah Ispand (20.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (20.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sayyid Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sayyid Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sayyid Ahmad, Afghanistan