-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Safayd

Map of Koh-e Safayd Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Safayd,Kohe Safed,Kohe Safēḏ,Kuh-e Sefid,Kōh-e Safayd,Kūh-e Sefīd,کوه سفید, Kōh-e Safayd

Koh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safayd. See Koh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05403/63.19675
  • Altitude: 2943 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Safayd
Bar Azow (6.4 km) Bar Azow (6.7 km) Bāgh-e Raīs (9.2 km) Pāy Tangī (12.7 km) Rabāţ (14 km) Qaryah-ye Gulbun (14.2 km) Qaryah-ye Zayr Kōh (14.7 km) Qaryah-ye Zarshāh (15 km) Qaryah-ye Padar Pīr (15.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kilkistān (15.8 km) Kham Chārī (15.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kālbaysh (16.1 km) Kham Sihman (16.2 km) Qaryah-ye Andarkā (16.3 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Chashmah (16.3 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (16.4 km) Pōz Barīj (16.7 km) Kham Būm (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan