-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shaur

Map of Shaur Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawr,Shaur,S̄awṟ,S̄owr,S̄̄owr,ثور, Shaur

Shaur

Welcome to the Shaur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaur. See Shaur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shaur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.51384/62.84192
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:34
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Shaur
  •  
Places near Shaur

Online Dating

Shaur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaur, Afghanistan