-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sarposh

Map of Sarposh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarpos,Sarposh,Sarpoš,Sarpush,Sarpōsh,Sarpūsh,سرپوش, Sarpōsh

Sarposh

Welcome to the Sarposh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarpōsh. See Sarposh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarpōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sarposh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.25574/64.61736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Sarposh
  •  
Places near Sarposh
Sarpōsh (0 km) Tashlugh (2.1 km) Awandā (4.1 km) Tashlugh (4.2 km) Kōldum (5.3 km) Siyāh Jar (5.4 km) Takhāwī (5.6 km) Qaryah-ye Şāliḩ (5.7 km) Dū Burār (6.1 km) Surkh-Khūlah (6.6 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (7 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Şamad (7.3 km) Shaykhābād (7.3 km) Arpatū (7.8 km) Dahān-e Āwparān (9.2 km) Iskarchah-ye Gharbī (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Malang (10.8 km) Āb-Parān (11 km)

Online Dating

Sarposh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarposh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarposh, Afghanistan