Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sar-e Takht

Map of Sar-e Takht Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Takht,Sare Takht,Saṟe Takht,سر تخت, Sar-e Takht

Sar-e Takht

Welcome to the Sar-e Takht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Takht. See Sar-e Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Takht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Sar-e Takht
Places near Sar-e Takht

Online Dating

Sar-e Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Takht, Afghanistan