Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sar-e Howz

Map of Sar-e Howz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Khabani,Deh-e Khabanī,Sar-e Howz,Sar-e Ḩowẕ,Sare Howz,Sare H̱owẕ,ده خبنی,سر حوض, Sar-e Ḩowẕ

Sar-e Howz

Welcome to the Sar-e Howz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ḩowẕ. See Sar-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Sar-e Howz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Sar-e Howz
Places near Sar-e Howz

Online Dating

Sar-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan