Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sar Chilo Rod

Map of Sar Chilo Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rud-e Sarchelo,Rūd-e Sarchelo,Sar Chilo Rod,Sar Chilō Rōd,Sarcelo Rod,Sarchelo Rud,Sarchelo Rūd,Sarchilurud,Sarčelo Rod,سر چلو رود, Sar Chilō Rōd

Sar Chilo Rod

Welcome to the Sar Chilo Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Chilō Rōd. See Sar Chilo Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Chilō Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar Chilo Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:22
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Sar Chilo Rod
Places near Sar Chilo Rod

Online Dating

Sar Chilo Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Chilo Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Chilo Rod, Afghanistan