-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sarak

Map of Sarak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarak,سرک, Sarak

Sarak

Welcome to the Sarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarak. See Sarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.3263/61.45356
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:26
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Sarak
  •  
Places near Sarak
Sarak (0 km) Ḩājīābād (1.3 km) Deh Yak-e Suflá (2.1 km) Deh Yak (2.4 km) Maţbakh (3 km) Duzdbād (3.7 km) Fateḩābād (3.7 km) Ging (4.3 km) Kōṯ Fālī (4.4 km) Samak (4.4 km) Kārēz-e Fateḩullāh (4.5 km) Chāh Zindān (4.5 km) Gast (4.6 km) Ḩasanābād (4.7 km) Kārēz-e Alwalī (4.9 km) Kārēz-e Muḩammad Gundah (5.3 km) Kamālābād (5.4 km) Dastah-ye Gul (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Sarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarak, Afghanistan