Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Sharag

Map of Rod-e Sharag Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Sharag,Rode Sarag,Rode Šārag,Rud-e Sarag,Rud-e Sharag,Rōd-e Shārag,Rūd-e Shārag,Rūd-e Sāṟag,Sharag,رود شارگ, Rōd-e Shārag

Rod-e Sharag

Welcome to the Rod-e Sharag google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shārag. See Rod-e Sharag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shārag area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Sharag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:02
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Rod-e Sharag
Places near Rod-e Sharag

Online Dating

Rod-e Sharag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Sharag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Sharag, Afghanistan