Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Sang Samay

Map of Koh-e Sang Samay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang Samay,Kohe Sang Samay,Kohe Sang Samāy,Kuh-e Sang Samay,Kōh-e Sang Samāy,Kūh-e Sang Samāy,کوه سنگ سمای, Kōh-e Sang Samāy

Koh-e Sang Samay

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang Samay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang Samāy. See Koh-e Sang Samay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang Samāy area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Koh-e Sang Samay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3017 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:38
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang Samay
Places near Koh-e Sang Samay
Kilgī (2.7 km) Tūtak (2.9 km) Tirijī (3 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (4.6 km) Āb Mazār (4.8 km) Bōlyah (5.3 km) Sarzībī (5.4 km) Karī (6 km) Barāz Lughun (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Riwāzāl (6.5 km) Bayrī (6.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Bōy (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (7.1 km) Tangī Āwmazār (7.9 km) Barzibī (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Chōrmah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang Samay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sang Samay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang Samay, Afghanistan