Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Sang-e Siah

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Siah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Siah,Kohe Sang-e Syah,Kohe Sang-e Syāh,Kuh-e Sang-e Siah,Kōh-e Sang-e Sīāh,Kūh-e Sang-e Sīāh,کوه سنگ سیاه, Kōh-e Sang-e Sīāh

Koh-e Sang-e Siah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Siah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Sīāh. See Koh-e Sang-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Siah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:38
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Siah
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Siah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sang-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Siah, Afghanistan