Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sang-e Mazar

Map of Sang-e Mazar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Mazar,Sang Mazār,Sang-e Mazar,Sang-e Mazār,Sangi-Mazar,سنگ مزار, Sang-e Mazār

Sang-e Mazar

Welcome to the Sang-e Mazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Mazār. See Sang-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Sang-e Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sang-e Mazar
Places near Sang-e Mazar

Online Dating

Sang-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Mazar, Afghanistan