Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sang-e Daymah

Map of Sang-e Daymah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Dayma,Sang-e Daymah,Sang-e Daymeh,Sange Dayma,Sange Ḏayma,سنگ دیمه, Sang-e Daymah

Sang-e Daymah

Welcome to the Sang-e Daymah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Daymah. See Sang-e Daymah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Daymah area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Sang-e Daymah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3087 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:58
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sang-e Daymah
Places near Sang-e Daymah

Online Dating

Sang-e Daymah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Daymah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Daymah, Afghanistan