-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sang-e Asman

Map of Sang-e Asman Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Asman,Sang-e Āsmān,سنگ آسمان, Sang-e Āsmān

Sang-e Asman

Welcome to the Sang-e Asman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Āsmān. See Sang-e Asman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Āsmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sang-e Asman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96618/63.58745
  • Altitude: 3407 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:52
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Sang-e Asman
  •  
Places near Sang-e Asman
Tagāb-e Barshār (8.4 km) Chāshnak (9.1 km) Qaryah-ye Dūrbast (9.9 km) Deh-e Sabīl (10.9 km) Qaryah-ye Padih Ghubār-e Bālā (11.3 km) Lāmān (11.5 km) Lāmān (11.6 km) Qaryah-ye Padih Ghubār-e Pā’īn (14.3 km) Gōr Zanak (15.3 km) Gōr Zanak (15.7 km) Warīn (15.8 km) Rabāţak (16.2 km) Deh-e Ḩayāt (16.4 km) Deh-e Rōd (17.1 km) Gōr Zanak (17.4 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (17.6 km) Deh-e Darah (17.7 km) Zamīn Surkh (18 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Asman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Asman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Asman, Afghanistan