Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sang Bar

Map of Sang Bar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Bar,Sangbor,Sangbur,سنگ بر, Sang Bar

Sang Bar

Welcome to the Sang Bar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Bar. See Sang Bar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Bar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang Bar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:01
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Sang Bar
Places near Sang Bar

Online Dating

Sang Bar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Bar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Bar, Afghanistan