-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Sangar

Map of Jar-e Sangar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sangar,جر سنگر, Jar-e Sangar

Jar-e Sangar

Welcome to the Jar-e Sangar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sangar. See Jar-e Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Sangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.81865/61.41777
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sangar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sangar
Lisaw (8.2 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (14.5 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (16 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (16.2 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (17.2 km) Panj Deh (17.8 km) Samūr (18.2 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (19.6 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (20.1 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (20.6 km) Laftān (21.7 km) Jōy-e Now (21.9 km) Pīr Kundar (22.3 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (22.6 km) Darg (22.9 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (23.3 km) Bōrkham (23.3 km) Kārēz (23.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sangar, Afghanistan