Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sanagha

Map of Sanagha Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sanaga,Sanagha,Sanāghā,سناغا, Sanāghā


Welcome to the Sanagha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sanāghā. See Sanagha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sanāghā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sanagha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1445 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Sanagha
Places near Sanagha

Online Dating

Sanagha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sanagha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sanagha, Afghanistan