Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Samanduk

Map of Chah-e Samanduk Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Samandok,Chah-e Samandok,Chah-e Samanduk,Chāh-e Samandok,Chāh-e Samanduk,Chāh-e Samandōk,Čāhe Samandok,چاه سمندوک,چاه سمندک, Chāh-e Samanduk

Chah-e Samanduk

Welcome to the Chah-e Samanduk google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Samanduk. See Chah-e Samanduk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Samanduk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Samanduk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Chah-e Samanduk
Places near Chah-e Samanduk

Online Dating

Chah-e Samanduk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Samanduk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Samanduk, Afghanistan