Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Samak

Map of Samak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samak,سمک, Samak


Welcome to the Samak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samak. See Samak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samak area. This placemark was added 2002-10-08.

Map of Samak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Samak
Places near Samak

Online Dating

Samak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samak, Afghanistan