Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Salihan

Map of Salihan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salian,Salihan,Saliyan,Salīyān,Salīān,Şāliḩān,Şālīān, Şāliḩān


Welcome to the Salihan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şāliḩān. See Salihan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şāliḩān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Salihan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Salihan
Places near Salihan

Online Dating

Salihan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salihan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salihan, Afghanistan