Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Sahra

Map of Koh-e Sahra Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sahra,Kohe Sahra,Kohe Sahṟā,Kuh-e Sahra,Kōh-e Şaḩrā,Kūh-e Şaḩrā,کوه صحرا, Kōh-e Şaḩrā

Koh-e Sahra

Welcome to the Koh-e Sahra google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Şaḩrā. See Koh-e Sahra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Şaḩrā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sahra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1589 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:54
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sahra
Places near Koh-e Sahra

Online Dating

Koh-e Sahra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sahra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sahra, Afghanistan