Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Safarak

Map of Koh-e Safarak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Safarak,Gory Safarak,Koh-e Safarak,Kohe Safarak,Kohe Safaṟak,Kuh-e Safarak,Kōh-e Safarak,Kūh-e Safarak,Safarak,سفرک,کوه سفرک, Kōh-e Safarak

Koh-e Safarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Safarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safarak. See Koh-e Safarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safarak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Safarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1465 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safarak
Places near Koh-e Safarak

Online Dating

Koh-e Safarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Safarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safarak, Afghanistan