Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Safarak

Map of Safarak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safarak,سفرک, Safarak


Welcome to the Safarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safarak. See Safarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safarak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Safarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:30
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Safarak
Places near Safarak

Online Dating

Safarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safarak, Afghanistan