-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Safandow

Map of Koh-e Safandow Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Safandau,Koh-e Safandow,Kohe Safandaw,Kohe Safanḏaw,Kuh-e Safandab,Kuh-e Safandaw,Kōh-e Safandow,Kūh-e Safandaw,Kūh-e Safandāb,کوه سفندو, Kōh-e Safandow

Koh-e Safandow

Welcome to the Koh-e Safandow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safandow. See Koh-e Safandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safandow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Safandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.45414/63.44921
  • Altitude: 2755 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:26
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safandow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Safandow

Online Dating

Koh-e Safandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Safandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safandow, Afghanistan