Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sabz Anar

Map of Sabz Anar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabz Anar,Sabz Anār,Sabz Anāṟ,سبز انار, Sabz Anār

Sabz Anar

Welcome to the Sabz Anar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sabz Anār. See Sabz Anar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sabz Anār area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Sabz Anar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:29
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Sabz Anar
Places near Sabz Anar

Online Dating

Sabz Anar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sabz Anar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sabz Anar, Afghanistan