-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rum-e `Ulya

Map of Rum-e `Ulya Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rum-e `Olya,Rum-e `Ulya,Rume `Ulya,Rūm-e ‘Olyā,Rūm-e ‘Ulyā,روم علیا,Ṟūme ‘Ulyā, Rūm-e ‘Ulyā

Rum-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Rum-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūm-e ‘Ulyā. See Rum-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūm-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rum-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.14912/61.44757
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:28
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Rum-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Rum-e `Ulya
Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Dū Qal‘ah (0.8 km) Rūm-e Suflá (1 km) Qāsimābād (2.6 km) Jurg (3.5 km) Farīb (4.3 km) Shushk (5.1 km) Shaykh Maḩmūd (5.1 km) Ḩasanābād (5.3 km) Ghulāmābād (7 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (7.3 km) Ḩusayābād (9.8 km) Chaplātī (10.4 km) Dehz̄ak-e ‘Ulyā (10.5 km) Dehz̄ak-e Suflá (11 km) Kārēz-e Muḩammad Gundah (14.8 km) Kārēz-e Alwalī (14.8 km) Kārēz-e Nowābād (15 km)

Online Dating

Rum-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rum-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rum-e `Ulya, Afghanistan