-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Kuhnah

Map of Rod-e Kuhnah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Kuhnah,Rode Kuhna,Rud-e Kohneh,Rōd-e Kuhnah,Rōde Kuhna,Rūd-e Kohneh,رود کهنه, Rōd-e Kuhnah

Rod-e Kuhnah

Welcome to the Rod-e Kuhnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kuhnah. See Rod-e Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Kuhnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.90702/61.6035
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:24
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kuhnah
  •  
Places near Rod-e Kuhnah
Rōd-e Kuhnah (0 km) Pīr Kundar (2.3 km) Bōrkham (3.2 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (5.2 km) Sabz Gazī (7.2 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (7.5 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (9.4 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (10.7 km) Ḩowẕ (10.7 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (11.8 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (14.3 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (15.7 km) Lisaw (17.2 km) Panj Deh (18.2 km) Kārēz (20.6 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (21 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (21.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Aḩmad (21.6 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan